• BECOME A MEMBER
    Close
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.
  • Français

    Mill Champions

     

    AbitibiBowater Michel Leroux
    Directeur AC et des opérations
    Resolute Forest Products 
    Clermont, QC
      AbitibiBowater Daniel Cloutier
    Directeur services techniques et énergie
    Resolute Forest Products
    Baie-Comeau, QC
     
    AbitibiBowater Carl Dahl
    Directeur d’usine
    Resolute Forest Products
    Alma, QC
      AbitibiBowater Rick Gruttner
    Continuous Improvement Manager
    Resolute Forest Products
    FortFrances, ON
     
    AbitibiBowater Pierre Losier
    Process Chemist
    Resolute Forest Products
    Liverpool, NS
      AbitibiBowater Brian Harrison
    Pulp and Utilities Manager
    Resolute Forest Products Iroquois Falls Mill
    Iroquois Falls, ON
     
    Alberta-Newsprint-Company Gary S. Smith
    Technical Director
    Alberta Newsprint Company
    Whitecourt, AB
      Alberta-Pacific-Forest-Industries Daryl Nichol
    Assistant GM: Vice-President of Pulp Operations
    Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc.
    Boyle, AB
     
    AV-Cell Suzanne Smith
    Tour Superintendent / Process Engineer
    AV Cell Inc.
    Atholville, NB
      Canfor Lorna Fowler
    Digester Area Process Specialist
    Canfor Pulp Limited Partnership/Northwood Mill
    Prince George, BC
     
    Canfor Chuck Walls
    Production Manager
    Canfor Pulp Limited Partnership Northwood Pulpmill
    Prince George, BC
      Canfor Darren M. Guliov
    Technical and Customer Service Manager
    Canfor Pulp Limited Partnership Taylor Pulp
    Taylor, BC
     
    Cariboo Donald A. Olson
    Process Engineering Superintendent
    Cariboo Pulp & Paper Company
    Quesnel, BC
      Catalyst Harjinder Wilson
    Executive Assistant
    Catalyst Paper Corporation – Crofton Division
    Crofton, BC
     
    Catalyst Brian Hooper
    Operation Specialist
    Catalyst Paper Corporation – Port Alberni Division
    Port Alberni, BC
      Catalyst Karen Thom
    Executive Assistant
    Catalyst Paper Corporation – Powell River Division
    Powell River, BC
     
    Daishowa Tim Lanteigne
    Mill Manager
    Daishowa Marubeni International Ltd.
    Peace River, AB
      Domtar Bill R. Adams
    Engineering Manager
    Domtar Pulp & Paper Products Inc.
    Kamloops, BC
     
    Domtar Gwen Johnston
    Technical Services Superintendent
    Domtar Pulp & Paper, Inc.
    Dryden, ON
      Howe-Sound Gerrard Pageau
    Sr. Process Engineer
    Howe Sound Pulp and Paper Limited Partnership
    Port Mellon, BC
     
    Irving Mark Mosher
    Vice President, Pulp & Paper
    Irving Forest Services Limited
    Saint John, NB
      Irving Jason Smith
    Technical Manager
    Irving Pulp & Paper
    Saint John, NB
     
    Irving Suzanne Hohmann
    Process Engineer
    Irving Paper
    Saint John, NB
      Kruger Denis Lafrenière
    Directeur general
    Kruger inc.
    Trois-Rivières, QC
     
    Kruger Sylvie Blanchette
    Ajointe administrative
    Kruger Wayagamack
    Trois-Rivières, QC
      Lake-Utopia-Paper Rocky Cooke
    Quality Superintendent
    Lake Utopia Paper, Div of J.D. Irving Ltd.
    Utopia, NB
     
    Meadow-Lake-Mechanical-Pulp Jason Fleck
    Chemical Engineer
    Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp Inc.
    Meadow Lake, SK
      Meadow-Lake-Mechanical-Pulp Simon Imray
    Production Manager
    Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp Inc.
    Meadow Lake, SK
     
    Millar-Western Bruce Atkinson
    Process Control Engineer
    Millar Western Forest Products– Whicourt Pulp Division
    Whitecourt, AB
      Minas-Basin Ross Griffin
    Engineering Superintendent
    Minas Basin Pulp and Power Company Limited
    Hantsport, NS
     
    Minas-Basin Terry Gerhardt
    Vice President of Operations
    Minas Basin Pulp and Power Company Limited
    Hantsport, NS
      NewPage-Port Seldon MacKenzie
    Manager, Fiber and Energy
    NewPage Port Hawkesbury Ltd.
    Port Hawkesbury, NS
     
    Newton-Falls Andy Leroux
    VP of Manufacturing
    Newton Falls Fine Paper Company, LLC
    Newton Falls, NY
      Norampac André Malenfant
    Planificateur de maintenance
    Norampac-Cabano, une division de Cascades Canada inc.
    Cabano, QC
     
    Norampac Justin Davis
    General Manager
    Norampac Trenton-a division of Cascades Canada Inc.
    Trenton, ON
      Papiers-White-Birch Carol Tremblay
    Directeur général
    Papiers White Birch, division Papier Masson Ltée
    Gatineau, QC
     
    Quesnel-River-Pulp Brian D. Maclean
    Technical Manager
    Quesnel River Pulp–A division of West Fraser Mills Ltd.
    Quesnel, BC
      Slave-Lake-Pulp Paul DiJulio
    Production and Technical Manager
    Slave Lake Pulp, a Division of West Fraser Timber Co. Ltd.
    Slave Lake, AB
     
    Tembec Peter S. Ham
    Technical Director Paperboard Group
    Tembec Industries inc.
    Témiscaming, QC
      Tolko Blair Rydberg
    Site Manager, Manitoba Operations
    Tolko Industries Ltd. Manitoba Kraft Paper Division
    The Pas, MB
     
    Twin-Rivers-Paper Catherine Delafield
    Process Engineer
    Twin Rivers Paper Company
    Edmunston, NB
      Weyerhaeuser Tina Larson
    Project Coordinator
    Weyerhaeuser – Grande Prairie Operations
    Grande Prairie, AB
     
    Zellstoff-Celgar Ralph M. Lunn
    Senior Process Engineer
    Zellstoff Celgar Limited Partnership
    Castlegar, BC
         
     
    You are here PAPTAC Ambassadors Mill Champions